Redtram.Com - Info redtram.com

redtram.com receives about 38,500 unique visitors and 72,380 (1.88 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $130.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $71,197.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank redtram.com is ranked number 18,514 in the world and 0.0077% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ukraine and links to network IP address 62.244.25.71.

About - redtram.com

How popular is redtram.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
38,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,155,000
Daily Pageviews:
72,380 (1.88 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
18,514 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0077% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 48.6%47.8%2153
Ukraine 31.7%33.9%500
Belarus 1.7%1.5%4137
India 1.7%1.4%89989
Israel 1.5%1.2%4916
Czech Republic 1.2%2.0%6247
United States 1.1%1.1%185734
Germany 1.1%1.3%40557
Moldova 0.8%1.0%655
Armenia 0.5%0.6%2524

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ru.redtram.com
83.93%76.94%1.69
ua.redtram.com
10.18%10.33%1.9
client.redtram.com
7.52%9.50%2.3
en.redtram.com
2.82%1.89%1.2
redtram.com
0.79%0.94%2.2
OTHER
0%0.40%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush redtram.com
Domain:
  redtram.com
Rank:
  3,393,717
Organic Keywords:
  113
Organic Traffic:
  30
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,262
Total Backlinks:
  3,269,107
Follow Links:
  2,306,536
Nofollow Links:
  962,571
Referring Domains:
  1,467
Referring IPs:
  1,665

How socially engaged is redtram.com?

Facebook:
  5
Google +:
  3
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  24
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much redtram.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$130.00
Monthly Revenue:
$3,900.00
Yearly Revenue:
$47,450.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 34,598$70.23
Ukraine 24,537$33.62
United States 796$9.13
Israel 869$5.07
Germany 941$4.54
Czech Republic 1,448$3.14
India 1,013$1.62
Belarus 1,086$1.48
Moldova 724$0.50
Armenia 434$0.40

How much money do redtram.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$13.48
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$404.40
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,920.20
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,456
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
193,689
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,356,548
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Ukraine 3,190$4.37
Russian Federation 2,076$4.21
United States 143$1.64
Germany 273$1.32
Israel 165$0.96
India 284$0.45
Czech Republic 145$0.31
Belarus 109$0.15
Moldova 51$0.03
Armenia 22$0.02

How much is redtram.com worth?

Website Value:
$71,197.80

Where is redtram.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
62.244.25.71
ASN:
AS3254 
ISP:
Lucky Net Ltd 
Server Location:
Ukraine
 

Other sites hosted on 62.244.25.71

How fast does redtram.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1245 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.2/jquery.min.js
http://en.redtram.com/news-catalog/public/js/redtram/main.js?v=16
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://en.redtram.com/news-catalog/public/css/redtram/main.css?v=20

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://en.redtram.com/news-catalog/public/img/redtram/menu-toggle.png (expiration not specified)
http://en.redtram.com/news-catalog/public/img/redtram/sprite-icons.png (expiration not specified)
http://en.redtram.com/news-catalog/public/img/redtram/sprite-logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://en.redtram.com/news-catalog/public/img/redtram/sprite-search.png (expiration not specified)
http://en.redtram.com/news-catalog/public/js/angularjs/angular.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/1042763s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/1043382s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/1043571s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/1043572s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/1044***6s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/1051087s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/1051140s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/1051155s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/1051156s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/1051157s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/409732s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/431010s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/636616s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/636645s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/654101s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/656233s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/718872s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/723017s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/723249s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/723254s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/7232***s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/732237s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/732308s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/732321s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/743542s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/778133s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/778153s.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/785123s.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 99.9KiB (27% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://img2-en.redtram.com/news/1834970433s.jpg could save 24.7KiB (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img2-en.redtram.com/news/1825862803s.jpg could save 19.4KiB (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img2-en.redtram.com/news/1762956326s.jpg could save 14.8KiB (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img200-en.redtram.com/news/1793250925s.jpg could save 3.1KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img2-en.redtram.com/news/1835026706s.jpg could save 3.1KiB (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/732237s.jpg could save 2.9KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/723254s.jpg could save 2.5KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img2-en.redtram.com/news/1835000701s.jpg could save 2.5KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img2-en.redtram.com/news/1835008245s.jpg could save 2.5KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img2-en.redtram.com/news/1833382323s.jpg could save 2.4KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/409732s.jpg could save 1.8KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/7232***s.jpg could save 1.5KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/431010s.jpg could save 1.5KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/732308s.jpg could save 1.4KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/723249s.jpg could save 1.2KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/656233s.jpg could save 1.2KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/654101s.jpg could save 1.2KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/636645s.jpg could save 1.1KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/636616s.jpg could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://en.redtram.com/news-catalog/public/img/redtram/sprite-logo.png could save 1.1KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/732321s.jpg could save 1KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img2-en.redtram.com/news/1832326486s.jpg could save 1,020B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/723017s.jpg could save 1,001B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://en.redtram.com/news-catalog/public/img/redtram/sprite-flags.png?v=1 could save 995B (***% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://en.redtram.com/news-catalog/public/img/redtram/sprite-icons.png could save 962B (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img3.redtram.com/90x90/718872s.jpg could save 891B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://en.redtram.com/news-catalog/public/img/redtram/menu-toggle.png could save 851B (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img2-en.redtram.com/news/1835006352s.jpg could save 845B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img2-en.redtram.com/news/1768618229s.jpg could save 792B (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img200-en.redtram.com/news/1803568740s.jpg could save 598B (3% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 79.5KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://en.redtram.com/news-catalog/public/js/angularjs/angular.min.js could save 66.4KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://en.redtram.com/news-catalog/public/js/redtram/main.js?v=16 could save 7.1KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://en.redtram.com/news-catalog/public/js/redtram/angular.services.js?v=1 could save 3.9KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://en.redtram.com/news-catalog/public/js/redtram/angular.redtram.main.js?v=4 could save 2.1KiB (71% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="//en.redtram.c…84/?position=1">Newsflash</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/sources/unian.net/" class="source ng-binding">unian.net</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/top100/state-and-community/">Politics</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//rss-en.redtr…unity/feed.xml" class="rss">Politics rss</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/pages/about/">About us</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.7KiB (46% reduction).

Minifying http://en.redtram.com/news-catalog/public/js/redtram/main.js?v=16 could save 3.5KiB (40% reduction).
Minifying http://en.redtram.com/news-catalog/public/js/redtram/angular.services.js?v=1 could save 2.8KiB (55% reduction).
Minifying http://en.redtram.com/news-catalog/public/js/redtram/angular.redtram.main.js?v=4 could save 1.4KiB (48% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://en.redtram.com/ could save 1.9KiB (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 886B (10% reduction).

Minifying http://en.redtram.com/news-catalog/public/css/redtram/main.css?v=20 could save 886B (10% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  49
Vendor reliability:
  49
Privacy:
  49
Child safety:
  40

Site Categories (dmoz)

Directories/Search Engines
Directory/Aggregatori
Actualité/A la Une

What sites are related to redtram.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.8.0
Date: Mon, 07 Mar 2016 05:53:11 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 184
Connection: close
Location: http://en.redtram.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.8.0
Date: Mon, 07 Mar 2016 05:53:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=96qsa4m8ah5a3jgb90rnv99266; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Last-Modified: Mon, 07 Mar 2016 05:53:12 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate
X-Powered-By: RedTram
Set-Cookie: gmt=0; expires=Mon, 21-Mar-2016 05:53:12 GMT; Max-Age=1209600; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.redtram.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.virton.net
Rname hostmaster.virton.net
Serial Number 2016021100
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
A 62.244.25.71 3588
NS ns2.redtram.com 3588
NS ns1.redtram.com 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-11-30
Domain Age:
11 years 3 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: redtram.com
Registry Domain ID: 136280287_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Updated Date: 2014-07-18T09:07:16.0Z
Creation Date: 2004-11-30T17:26:43.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-11-30T17:26:43.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Anatoli Bohdan
Registrant Organization: Virton Consultants Ltd.
Registrant Street: 17-19, Omonias Ave,1st floor
Registrant City: CY-3732, Limassol
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 58206
Registrant Country: CY
Registrant Phone: +357.25310036
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +357.25574441
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Anatoli Bohdan
Admin Organization: Virton Consultants Ltd.
Admin Street: 17-19, Omonias Ave,1st floor
Admin City: CY-3732, Limassol
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 58206
Admin Country: CY
Admin Phone: +357.25310036
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +357.25574441
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: domaindiscount24.com department
Tech Organization: Key-Systems GmbH
Tech Street: Im Oberen Werk 1
Tech City: St. Ingbert
Tech Postal Code: 66386
Tech State/Province: Saarland
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.68949396850
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.68949396851
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: domaindiscount24.com department
Billing Organization: Key-Systems GmbH
Billing Street: Im Oberen Werk 1
Billing City: St. Ingbert
Billing State/Province: Saarland
Billing Postal Code: 66386
Billing Country: DE
Billing Phone: +49.68949396850
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax: +49.68949396851
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: ns1.redtram.com
Name Server: ns2.redtram.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-03-07T05:53:17.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Please register your domains at; http://www.key-systems.net
This data is provided by domaindiscount24.com
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
domaindiscount24.com does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: REDTRAM.COM
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: NS1.REDTRAM.COM
Name Server: NS2.REDTRAM.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 18-jul-2014
Creation Date: 30-nov-2004
Expiration Date: 30-nov-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 07 Mar 2016 05:52:58 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 529 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
redtram.com widget